CTC Fall League: Statistical Leaders

CTC SHOWCASE SERIES BOYS REGISTRATION
CTC SHOWCASE SERIES GIRLS REGISTRATION

BOYS

Points

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  PPG  GP
2020 Sean Rutledge East Paulding 16.8 8
2020 Nate Meshida Hillgrove 15.7 7
2020 Caleb Duncan South Paulding 14.7 8
2021 Kervens Yacinthe Paulding County 13.8 7
2020 Jaden Hannon Hillgrove 13 8

 

Rebounds

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  RPG  GP
2020 Sean Rutledge East Paulding 9.2 8
2021 Kevin Taylor Allatoona 6.6 8
2021 Cam Baldwin Allatoona 6.5 8
2020 Arinze Ekwinche Hillgrove 6.1 8
2020 Nate Meshida Hillgrove 5.8 7

Assists

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  APG  GP
2020 Keon Sedgwick Paulding County 2.7 7
2021 Isaiah Logan Allatoona 2.6 8
2020 Jordan Goodrich South Paulding 1.87 8
2022 Eric Howard Jr. Marietta 1 1.8 5
2021 MaKyle Lockett Marietta 1 1.5 9

Steals

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  SPG  GP
2021 Braxton Benham Cass 3.7 8
2020 Keon Sedgwick Paulding County 3.4 7
2021 Isaiah Logan Allatoona 1.87 8
2020 Elijah Branch Paulding County 1.83 6
2020 TJ Ishmail/Nate Meshida Hillgrove 1.71 7

Blocks

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  BPG  GP
2021 Cam Baldwin Allatoona 2.5 8
2022 Izaiyah Nelson Marietta 1.4 14
2020 Josh Andrade East Paulding 1.2 5
2020 Sean Rutledge East Paulding 1.12 8
2021/2022 Kevin Taylor/Zaylan Chaney Allatoona/Cass 1 8

 

GIRLS

Points

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  PPG  GP
2022 Aliyah Washington North Paulding 11.1 8
2023 Jada Morgan Macon Mystics/Jones County 10.8 8
2020 Kyndal Coleman EOTO Sisters/Villa Rica 8.5 4
2023 Kimmya Epps Macon Mystics/Jones County 8.1 8
2020 Kimberlyn Black East Paulding 7.8 7

Rebounds

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  RPG  GP
2022 Aliyah Washington North Paulding 7.8 8
2021 Jaasira Fossitt Allatoona 7.3 6
2023 Deziya McLendon Macon Mystics/Macon County 7 8
2020 Dasia Wyatt EOTO Sisters/Bowdon 5.5 8
2021 Shanique Reid Kennesaw Mountain 5.3 8

Assists

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  APG  GP
2020 Gracie O’Neill Kennesaw Mountain 1.8 6
2020 Kyndal Coleman EOTO Sisters/Villa Rica 1.7 4
2023 Camryn O’Neil EOTO Sisters/Hiram 1.4 7
2023 Makiala Bullock EOTO Sisters/Hiram 1.37 8
2023 Kimmya Epps Macon Mystics/Jones County 1.37 8

Steals

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  SPG  GP
2020 Kimberlyn Black East Paulding 3 7
2021 Caroline Ariaz North Paulding 3 8
2021 Faith Lovejoy East Paulding 2.75 4
2020 Kyndal Coleman EOTO Sisters/Villa Rica 2.75 4
2020 Dekyia Cofield EOTO Sisters/Villa Rica 2.57 7

Blocks

GRADE  NAME  TEAM  BPG  GP
2021 Jaasira Fossitt Allatoona 2 6
2021 Shanique Reid Kennesaw Mountain 1.3 8
2021 Taylor Cullinan North Paulding 1.2 8
2021 Maddie Gamblin Allatoona 1 5
2020 Dasia Wyatt EOTO Sisters/Bowdon 0.8 8

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *